Committees & Workgroups

Executive Committee

Manage contractual and other administrative issues as needed to prepare recommendations to the full council.
Committee Members

Honorable Sharon R. Bock, Esq.

Executive Council Chair
Palm Beach County Clerk & Comptroller

Honorable Bob Inzer

Committee Vice Chair
Leon County Clerk

Honorable Ken Burke

Pinellas County Clerk


CCOC Contact for Workgroup: John Dew

Budget

Review submitted budgets, Legislative Budget requests, and amendments to approved budgets. Also reviews procedures to improve budget process.
Committee Members

Honorable Stacy Butterfield,CPA

Committee Chair
Polk County Clerk

Honorable Bob Inzer

Committee Vice Chair
Leon County Clerk

 

Honorable Sharon R. Bock, Esq.

Executive Council Chair
Palm Beach County Clerk & Comptroller

Honorable Dwight Brock

Collier County Clerk

Honorable Ken Burke

Pinellas County Clerk

Honorable Pam Childers

Escambia County Clerk

Honorable Kellie Connell

Union County Clerk

Honorable John Crawford

Nassau County Clerk

Honorable Kyle Hudson

Holmes County Clerk

Honorable JD Peacock II

Okaloosa County Clerk

Honorable Jeff Smith

Indian River County Clerk

Honorable Brent Thurmond

Wakulla County Clerk

Honorable Carolyn Timmann

Martin County Clerk

Honorable Angela Vick

Citrus County Clerk
CCOC Contact for Workgroup: Greg Cowan

Legislative

Review Legislative priorities, committee hearings, bills etc. as they relate to Clerk and CCOC activities.
Committee Members

Honorable Carolyn Timmann

Committee Chair
Martin County Clerk

Honorable Ken Burke

Committee Vice Chair
Pinellas County Clerk

 

Honorable Sharon R. Bock, Esq.

Executive Council Chair
Palm Beach County Clerk & Comptroller

Honorable Dwight Brock

Collier County Clerk

Honorable Pam Childers

Escambia County Clerk

Honorable John Crawford

Nassau County Clerk

Honorable David Ellspermann

Marion County Clerk

Honorable Howard Forman

Broward County Clerk

Honorable Ronnie Fussell

Duval County Clerk

Honorable Diane Matousek

Volusia County Clerk

Honorable Karen Rushing

Sarasota County Clerk

Honorable Tiffany Moore Russell

Orange County Clerk

Honorable Harvey Ruvin

Dade County Clerk
CCOC Contact for Workgroup: John Dew

Performance Improvement and Efficiencies

Review and recommend performance measure changes as well as reporting needs for the CCOC as a whole.
Committee Members

Honorable Tara Green

Committee Chair
Clay County Clerk

Honorable Don Barbee

Committee Vice Chair
Hernando County Clerk


Honorable Sharon R. Bock, Esq.

Executive Council Chair
Palm Beach County Clerk & Comptroller

Honorable DeWitt Cason

Columbia County Clerk

Honorable Kellie Connell

Union County Clerk

Honorable Linda Doggett

Lee County Clerk

Honorable Howard Forman

Broward County Clerk

Honorable Pat Frank

Hillsborough County Clerk

Honorable Ronnie Fussell

Duval County Clerk

Honorable Marcia Johnson

Franklin County Clerk

Honorable Paula S. O'Neil Ph.D

Pasco County Clerk

Honorable Angela Vick

Citrus County Clerk

Honorable Gail Wadsworth

Flagler County Clerk
CCOC Contact for Workgroup: Doug Isabelle

Plan of Operations Review

Review and recommend Plan of Operations changes for the CCOC as a whole.
Committee Members

Honorable Tim Sanders

Committee Chair
Madison County Clerk

Honorable Sharon R. Bock, Esq.

Executive Council Chair
Palm Beach County Clerk & Comptroller

 
CCOC Contact for Workgroup: John Dew

Technology Funding

Review Clerk Technology Funding issues.
Committee Members

Honorable JD Peacock II

Committee Council Chair
Okaloosa County Clerk

Honorable Sharon R. Bock, Esq.

Executive Council Chair
Palm Beach County Clerk & Comptroller

CCOC Contact for Workgroup: John Dew and Lisa Daws